TEAM SCORE
1 – GF Team – 302 🏆
2 – Gracie Barra – 234
3 – LEAD BJJ – 209
4 – Brazilian Top Team – ATX – 199
5 – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu – 76
6 – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ – 76
7 – Soul Fighters BJJ – 75
8 – CheckMat – 73
9 – BJJ Revolution Team – 70
10 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 61

Juvenile

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather
1 – Preston Surber – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Jacob William Guerrero – Gracie Barra
3 – Kenneth Blake Kitchens – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Light
1 – Sohail Sam Saffari – Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / White / Light
1 – Cambry Cordsen – LEAD BJJ
2 – Amelia Quijano – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Manuel Israel Lopez – LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather
1 – Jarek Michael Delgado – Double Five
2 – Dominic Vito Bailey – Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light
1 – Alfredo Marquez V – Revolution Dojo
2 – Jake Miedema – Brasa CTA
3 – Daniel O’Leary – LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Victor Alexiou – Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Logan Smith – Alliance
2 – Mario Antonio Solis – LEAD BJJ
3 – Garrison Weber – LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light
1 – Alfredo Marquez V – Revolution Dojo
2 – Dominic Vito Bailey – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Jake Miedema – Brasa CTA
3 – Manuel Israel Lopez – LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy
1 – Logan Smith – Alliance
2 – Garrison Weber – LEAD BJJ
3 – Mario Antonio Solis – LEAD BJJ
3 – Victor Alexiou – Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Camryn Payton Oranday – Alliance
2 – Mona Maree Bailey – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Isabella Clark – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Sarah Rose Jackson – GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy
1 – Mona Maree Bailey – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Sarah Rose Jackson – GF Team
3 – Camryn Payton Oranday – Alliance
3 – Isabella Clark – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

White Belt

Adult / Male / White / Rooster
1 – Zain Arif – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Juan Gabriel Reyes – LEAD BJJ
3 – Jeremy Lazereth Duran – Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather
1 – Isaiah Rubio – LEAD BJJ
2 – Bryan Dennis Gonzales – GF Team
3 – Francisco Javier Suchil R. – GF Team
3 – Louis Austin Carlisle – LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather
1 – Roberto J Gonzalez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Rafael Yuri Guerra – Brazil Academy USA
3 – Eric Kimberly – CheckMat
3 – Sean L. Bleamaster – GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Light
1 – Dylan R Willey – Cavalo Team
2 – Travis Ryan Gaddy – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Suraj D Patel – UFC Gym
3 – Zahir Shah Bokhari – UFC Gym

Adult / Male / White / Middle
1 – Emmanuel Villegas – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Mike Quoc Vu – Aloisio Silva BJJ
3 – Ethan Randall Davenport – GF Team
3 – Ikaika Viesca – GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Dakota Lee Segree – GF Team
2 – Nicholas C. Rahaim – Gracie Barra
3 – Jason Bushland – Gracie Barra
3 – Matthew Ryan Cody – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Male / White / Heavy
1 – Corey Tristan Garcia – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 – Nicholas Hanley – LEAD BJJ
3 – Chase Holland Fisher – Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Phillip Anthony Galicia – Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy
1 – Robert Lee Phillips – Triton Fight Center
2 – Andy W. Yoon – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 – Brent Michael Toups – Gracie Barra
3 – Matthew C Fulton – GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Paul Zachary Griffith – GF Team
2 – Jordan Arthur Grazdan – GF Team
3 – Oscar L. Wade – RCJ Machado
3 – Paul Taylor – Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather
1 – Jordan Noelle Sierra Smith – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Gabriela Danielle Flores – LEAD BJJ
3 – Christy Danielle Lara – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather
1 – Maham Jamil – Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Roxana Vanessa Trachy – GF Team
3 – Paloma Blanca Tijerina – Solis Martial Arts Club
3 – Yvette Janice Ocasio Pena – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light
1 – Elle V.C Rose – Gracie Barra
2 – Sabrina L. Castillo – Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Middle
1 – Kaeley Lynne Fenhaus – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Victoria Faye Szeplaki – GF Team
3 – Alexis Apodaca – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 – Beatriz Dominguez – OCBJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy
1 – Sienna Alicia Rodriguez – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Madeline Solis – Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy
1 – Yesenia Aguilera – LEAD BJJ
2 – Robyn Chasak – Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi
3 – Karina Edith Salinas – GF Team

White Belt Master Division

Master 1 / Male / White / Light
1 – Damon Nicholas McDaniel – Richardson BJJ
2 – Joel Pares – CheckMat
3 – Jesus Arcenio Avendano Jr. – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Nicholas Mario Boffa – Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Robere D Sandifer – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Joe Adam Pittman – LEAD BJJ
3 – Alex Antonie Rivera – Gracie Barra
3 – Jarret Wayne Noll – LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy
1 – Aaron Christopher Fierros – Mohler MMA – Dallas
2 – Joshua Paul Beurskens – CheckMat
3 – Anthony C Bolognese – Gracie Barra
3 – Fabian Farias – LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy
1 – Jesse Craig Maxon – CheckMat
2 – Willem W Keetell – CheckMat
3 – Branden Kitchens – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather
1 – Ismini Kouppari – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 – Kathleen Kyle Galinato Laurente – Gracie Barra
3 – Clare Bensh – Gracie Barra
3 – Lara Pena – BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light
1 – Hana Maria Ribas – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Julia Donielle Countryman – Caio Terra Association
3 – Alexandria Danielle Holmes – LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle
1 – Natalie Rose Bowman – Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Keri Bess Hurst – TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Kelley Grimes – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 – Jennifer Faria – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy
1 РStacey Lee Ann Crane РTeam Juc̣o
2 – Jessie Trejo – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle
1 – Scott L. Garcia – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Laszlo Szilagyi – CheckMat
2 – Anthony L. Cabral – LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Griffin Matthew Biedron – OCBJJ
2 – Brian Patrick Addison – Solis Martial Arts Club
3 – Aladdin Hatamleh – Gracie Barra
3 – Timothy Jared Lesnick – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / White / Light
1 – Amy J. Beck – Triton Fight Center
2 – L Adriana Guerra – Paragon Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Austin

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather
1 – Pablo Antonio Castro – GF Team
2 – Richard Brian Lu – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Philip S. Rothblum – Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle
1 – Mike Wayne Harrison – Triton Fight Center
2 – Michael Eugene Gossage – GF Team
3 – Maulik Patel – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Will J Little – Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Nestor Jose Galo – Gracie Barra
2 – Nicholas Taylor – Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Ismael Rodriguez – LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy
1 – John Eric Reyes – GF Team
2 – Chadwick Joseph Willey – Cavalo Team
3 – William Jeff Benson – LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy
1 – Nathan E. Wahl – Gracie Barra
2 – Robert Kraai – Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Sergio Trevino – LEAD BJJ
2 – John Dana Harris – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – John T. Walsh – Gracie Barra
3 – Ricky J. Savage – Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Alana Libertad Cortes – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Monica V. Briones – GF Team
3 – Beatrice D. Gossage – GF Team

Master 3 / Female / White / Heavy
1 – Gina E Ragsdale – X3 Sports BJJ

Blue Belt

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster
1 – George C Baron – Aloisio Silva BJJ
2 – Andrew Simons – Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Andy Daniel Rodriguez – Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Nate Tilley – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Sean Mccarthy Badua – LEAD BJJ
3 – Xavier E Tagle – LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
1 – Jose Ruiz – Ares BJJ
2 – Eric Martinez – CheckMat
3 – Jay Terrell Little – LEAD BJJ
3 – Sebastian Robert Marciano – Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light
1 – Mahmoud M Jabr – Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Andre Luka Silva da Cunha – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Charles Augustus Tietgen IV – Kronos BJJ HQ
3 – JohnMichael Allen McDougal – TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
1 – Joao Marcelo Ribeiro – GF Team International
2 – Gavin Christopher Sonnier – Gracie Barra
3 – Felix Andres Sibert – CheckMat
3 – Joshua Aaron Palmisano – Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Joel Garcia – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 – Nate Shannon – Premier Combat Center
3 – Gurnek Nick Singh – Toronto BJJ
3 – Juan De Dios Contreras – GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
1 – Jon Roberts Kunneman – Premier Combat Center
2 – Austin Wade Fowler – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Cameron Parsi – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 – Ryan Martens Eichner-Opseth – Brasa Austin TX

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Theron Thurston – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Colton Herrera – GF Team
3 – steven cruz – Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Travis Sparks – LEAD BJJ
2 – Mario Sergio Valdes – Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Joseph Merwin – Zenith BJJ – Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
1 – Mahmoud M Jabr – Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Andre Luka Silva da Cunha – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Gavin Christopher Sonnier – Gracie Barra
3 – Joel Garcia – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Kenzie Blaire Landry – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Samantha Lynee Zavala – Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather
1 – Marne Chiccarelli – CheckMat
2 – Camila Lopez – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Ivy Raylynn Jennings – Gracie Barra
3 – Katherine Elly Castro – GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light
1 – Sue Ann Barrera – GF Team
2 – Aida Kiani – GF Team
3 – Kyndra Joan Schouten – Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Kennedy Paige Franklin – Gracie Barra
2 – Casidy Marie Welch – Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy
1 – Ibtisam El-Shahat – SIA – Sharpen Iron Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Danielle R Walker – GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
1 – Ibtisam El-Shahat – SIA – Sharpen Iron Academy
2 – Aida Kiani – GF Team
3 – Danielle R Walker – GF Team
3 – Samantha Lynee Zavala – Gracie Barra

Blue Belt Master Division

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Marcus Pais – GF Team
2 – Mark Luebking – Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
1 – Josue Ali Lopez – GF Team
2 – Jose Moradel – NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
1 – Lamar Hodge – LEAD BJJ
2 – Ricardo Leveck Jr. – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle
1 – Jarell Norwood – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Corey Pedram Stevenson – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 – David Sanchez Jr – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Dcoridrion Hicks – GF Team
2 – Mike Sanchez – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
1 – Tracy John Johnson – Gracie Barra
2 – Aaron Hernandez – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Nicholas Edward Kornmeyer – Brasa CTA
2 – Adam Contreras – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
1 – Tracy John Johnson – Gracie Barra
2 – Jarell Norwood – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Adam Contreras – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Dcoridrion Hicks – GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Diana VanHouten – Gracie Barra
2 – Amanda Canchola – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather
1 – Lia Nogueira de Moura – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 – Chelsea Raleigh – SIA – Sharpen Iron Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light
1 – Susana Morado – LEAD BJJ
2 – Adriana Marcela Neita Maldonado – Gracie Barra
3 – Bridgett Brumbaugh – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle
1 – Ashley Sue Ledbetter McWhorter – TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Rebekah Lynn Ketchens – GF Team
2 – Denver Headings Cantu – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Gabriela Motique Quiroz – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy
1 – Courtney Anaya – Ruffhouse

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Caroline Marques – GF Team
2 – Amber K Bond – Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class
1 – Rebekah Lynn Ketchens – GF Team
2 – Caroline Marques – GF Team
3 – Amanda Canchola – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Courtney Anaya – Ruffhouse

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light
1 – Christopher James Ardoin – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Benjamin Kerr Smith – GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Jeffrey W Spangler – Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Joshua Daniel Olliff – Ares BJJ
3 – Christopher Cardenas – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy
1 – Colby Duke Patterson – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Raymond Robert Singer – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – John Stading – Premier Combat Center

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Ernest Tagle – GF Team
2 – Aaron Killion – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Adam Ross Nunnallee – SIA – Sharpen Iron Academy
2 – Gregory Ettenson – Gracie Barra
3 – Jonathan Matthew Duncanson – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
1 – Christopher James Ardoin – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Benjamin Kerr Smith – GF Team
3 – Ernest Tagle – GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Carissa Trigo – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 – Edna Gabriela Guy – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light
1 – Rona Santiano – SIA – Sharpen Iron Academy
2 – Marie Davis – Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Sylvia Venessa Robinson – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle
1 – Kirsten Banks – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – ROMANA SIDHU – GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Michelle Anne Kitchens – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Sarah Suzanne Morgan – GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class
1 – Kirsten Banks – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – ROMANA SIDHU – GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light
1 – Mark Laffitte – SIA – Sharpen Iron Academy
2 – Parag Desai – Gracie Barra
3 – Michael Williamson – Gracie Barra
3 – Stephen Hurley Vickers – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle
1 – Caleb Easterwood – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Benjamin Jeffrey – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy
1 – Dan Darden – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Daniel Joseph Halsted – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jean Alix Jacquet – A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Timothy James Banks – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Joseph Finan – CheckMat
3 – Issac Miranda – LEAD BJJ
3 – Juan F Cordero – LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class
1 – Timothy James Banks – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Dan Darden – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Caleb Easterwood – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Juan F Cordero – LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light
1 – Piia Iivonen – Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 – Cynthia Davis – Gracie Barra
3 – Cindy Gleason – GF Team
3 – Nancy Maria Murphy Bowles – LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Lorie Roth – GF Team
2 – Erin Teskey – LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class
1 – Piia Iivonen – Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 – Erin Teskey – LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle
1 – Carlos Alberto Morales – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Herbert Orain Tubbs – Texas Punishment Crew
3 – Jerry Lynn Gilbert Jr – CheckMat
3 – Kyle Lee James – Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – James R. Schafer – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Carlos Sanchez – GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Anthony Kell – BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 – Sterling Griffin – GF Team
3 – Aaron Postert – GF Team
3 – Orlan Lyle – Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class
1 – Sterling Griffin – GF Team
2 – Anthony Kell – BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 – James R. Schafer – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Heavy
1 – Heather Wajer – Relson Gracie
2 – Elizabeth Marie Rozinsky – Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class
1 – Heather Wajer – Relson Gracie
2 – Elizabeth Marie Rozinsky – Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light
1 РLes Foster Edwards, Jr РNova Unịo USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class
1 РLes Foster Edwards, Jr РNova Unịo USA

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Clifford Wayne Moore – Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 – William Robert Lawless – Triton Fight Center

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class
1 – Clifford Wayne Moore – Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Purple Belt

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
1 – Abel Salazar – LEAD BJJ
2 – Carlos Henriquez – LEAD BJJ
3 – Aaron Villanueva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
1 – Luca Germinario Ramaci – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 – Felipe Daniel Ferreira Brito – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 – alex undiano – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Dylan Martin – BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light
1 – Ricardo Luis Briceno – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Nicholas Fernando Martinez – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 – Amr Gabriel – Ares BJJ
3 – Vincent Shields – Serao Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
1 – Chris Wojcik – Valko BJJ Academy
2 – Samuel Vasquez – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Christopher Pratt – Gracie Barra
3 – Kemoy Anderson – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Micah Ruben Valdez – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 – Sean McClanahan – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 – Christopher Stephens – Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
1 – Ramiro Leon – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 – Vitor Franco Schaeffer – Alliance
3 – Chad Ross – Solis Martial Arts Club

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Troy Allen Mercer – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Francisco Papasidero – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 – Johnny Lackwood – Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Jacob Chapa – GF Team
2 – Grayson Henley – Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
1 – Francisco Papasidero – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 – Ramiro Leon – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 – Grayson Henley – Brasa CTA
3 – Vincent Shields – Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Purple / Light
1 – Alix Cornu – Ns Brotherhood
2 – Emily Elizabeth Fernandez – LEAD BJJ
3 – Priscilla Eckhardt – LEAD BJJ
3 – Rachel Claire Ranschau – Easton BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy
1 – Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha – GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class
1 – Alix Cornu – Ns Brotherhood
2 – Emily Elizabeth Fernandez – LEAD BJJ
3 – Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha – GF Team
3 – Rachel Claire Ranschau – Easton BJJ

Purple Belt Master Division

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather
1 – Edward k Yang – Caio Terra Association
2 – Eric Hendricks – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Abelardo Sandoval – GF Team
3 – Ryan Lennon Downer – Paragon Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Austin

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light
1 – Matthew Farrell – LEAD BJJ
2 – David Pitchford – Magic BJJ
3 – Gerardo De Los Santos – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 – Jerry Cavazos – GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Wesley Moore – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 – Taeger Berrones – Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Billy Kelley – CheckMat
3 – Christopher Louis Ruiz – GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy
1 – Weston Michael Copeland – LEAD BJJ
2 – Boyd Rafael Bryant – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Andy Van Hook – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – James Pomar Mercado – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Ray-jo San Nicolas – BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 – Paul Hunt – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class
1 – Andy Van Hook – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Ray-jo San Nicolas – BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 – Eric Hendricks – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Taeger Berrones – Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather
1 – Ashley Hollingshad – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Samantha Norcross – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather
1 – Rebekah Caka – Brasa CTA
2 – Kristen Drosche – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Misty Verschoor – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Vanessa Alcorta – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light
1 – Ashley Bilak – CheckMat
2 – Alyssa Cantu – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jesse Hauch – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle
1 – Stephanie Lynn Williamson – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Yvonne Ferreira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class
1 – Stephanie Lynn Williamson – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Rebekah Caka – Brasa CTA
3 – Ashley Bilak – CheckMat
3 – Jesse Hauch – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light
1 – Matthew Morin – Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Joel Andrew Phelps – TAC Team BJJ
3 – Christopher Lloyd Creamer – Brasa CTA
3 – Mark Coulthard – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle
1 – David Tobias Kinsella – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jacob Ketchens – GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Michael Craig Collins – RCJ Machado
2 – Austin Lidstone Webber – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Denis Wayne Ryan – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Nicholas S. Ditto – Double Five
3 – Michael Kimsey – Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
1 – Matthew Morin – Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Michael Kimsey – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Austin Lidstone Webber – Gracie Barra
3 – Joel Andrew Phelps – TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Leroy T. Cantu Jr. – Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 – Victor Edward Cantu – Gracie Barra
3 – John Williams – Mohler MMA – Dallas
3 – Thomas Tippen – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy
1 – Nathan Nelson – LEAD BJJ
2 – Higinio Flores – Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. – LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Brent Aaron Rustin – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Elias Vera – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class
1 – Brent Aaron Rustin – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – John Williams – Mohler MMA – Dallas
3 – Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. – LEAD BJJ
3 – Elias Vera – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle
1 – James K. Bernethy – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Nicholas Rivera Mejia – GF Team
3 РTimothy Wayne Pearson РTeam Juc̣o

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy
1 – Donny King – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jeff Rodgers – LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Shad Christopher Schutte – LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class
1 – Donny King – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 РTimothy Wayne Pearson РTeam Juc̣o
3 – Shad Christopher Schutte – LEAD BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Feather
1 – Dolonna Brush – Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Middle
1 – Kerri-anne Sullivan – Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class
1 – Kerri-anne Sullivan – Brasa CTA
2 – Dolonna Brush – Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle
1 – Jesse M Font – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class
1 – Jesse M Font – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Brown Belt

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather
1 – Marcus Beddor – Pedro Sauer Team
2 – Gregory Hernandez – LEAD BJJ
3 – Christian Carter – Paragon BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light
1 – Austin Caine Oranday – Alliance
2 – Hector Valdez – Alliance International
3 РJos̩ Andr̩s Balda Cedeno РAlliance International
3 – Pedro Henrique Faustino – Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle
1 – Joel Adan Torres Silva – GF Team
2 – Gerardo Javier Rodriguez – CheckMat
3 – mohammad ibrahim – Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
1 – JB Bechtloff – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Joao Araujo Silva da Costa – Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy
1 – Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho – Gracie Barra
2 – Lucas Norat Lopes – Gracie Barra
3 – Nicholas N. Spacek – TAC Team BJJ
3 – Ryan Christopher Aitken – Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
1 – Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho – Gracie Barra
2 – JB Bechtloff – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Austin Caine Oranday – Alliance
3 – Pedro Henrique Faustino – Alliance

Brown Belt Master Division

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather
1 – Minh Nguyen – LEAD BJJ
2 – Christopher Cullen Kuntschik – GF Team
3 – Jose Mairena Davila – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light
1 – Sean Peter Ferguson – Gracie Barra
2 – Jayson Fuentes – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle
1 – Jesse Camou – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Eric Martinez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – David Kofler Altgelt – Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
1 – Roger Torres – Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Salomon Molina Martinez – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy
1 – Dominick Williams – GF Team
2 – Elliott Wallace – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Christopher Reyna – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – James Ryan Mendoza Farinas – Markle Gold Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
1 – Roland Olivarez – LEAD BJJ
2 – Teddy Emberton – Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class
1 – Dominick Williams – GF Team
2 – Roger Torres – Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Salomon Molina Martinez – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Sean Peter Ferguson – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light
1 – Erin Nicole Lutter – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Marisol Fuentes – LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather
1 – Brian Chou – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Justin Ternes – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Carlos Catala – Ground Dwellers

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light
1 – Justin C. Adams – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Napoleon Butic – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Carlos Garza – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle
1 РJos̩ Leonardo Ferreira J̼nior РGracie Barra
2 – Jason Tadao Inoue – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
1 – Logan B Morrow – LEAD BJJ
2 – Carlos Santos – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Leslie K Milika’a – GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy
1 – Kevin Soriano – EJD – BLK SHP
2 – Joshua Halverson – Renzo Gracie Houston

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Alysson Conceicao Roberto – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class
1 РJos̩ Leonardo Ferreira J̼nior РGracie Barra
2 – Carlos Santos – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Jason Tadao Inoue – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Leslie K Milika’a – GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle
1 – Jacob Wright – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Reinaldo Villa – LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy
1 – James Edward Fiore – Double Five
2 – Carlos Rosario Jr – BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
1 – John McCowen – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – James Earl Faulkner – Double Five

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class
1 – John McCowen – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Reinaldo Villa – LEAD BJJ
3 – Carlos Rosario Jr – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – James Edward Fiore – Double Five

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light
1 – Travis Shrum – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 – Israel Davila – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy
1 – Eric Packer – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Eduardo Ponce – Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Matthew Cordon – BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class
1 – Eduardo Ponce – Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Israel Davila – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light
1 – Hector Ruiz – GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy
1 – Matthew Clyde Grant – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class
1 – Matthew Clyde Grant – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Hector Ruiz – GF Team

Black Belt

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster
1 – Santos Rene Bruckner Rivera – Undisputed Tucson
2 – Dustin M Ordinario – LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather
1 – Vincent Eliseo Saenz – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Edwin Ocasio – Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather
1 – Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva – Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 – Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 РJọo Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo РGracie Barra
3 – Maurício Faleta Fernandes – Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light
1 – Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto – CheckMat
2 – Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Cristian Junious – Zenith BJJ
3 – Windson Ramos da Silva – CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle
1 – Daniel Augustus Sirica Speirn – EJD – RGT
2 – Romualdo Lucas de Andrade – Gracie Barra
3 – Hector Beltran – CheckMat
3 – Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha – Double Five

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
1 – Vinicius Ramos dos Reis – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Carlos Jorge Alves Souza – Gracie Barra
3 – Nathan J dos Santos – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 – Vinicius Carvalho Garcia – Richardson BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy
1 – Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 – Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos – LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
1 – Vinicius Gimenes da Silva Ferreira – Kronos BJJ
2 – Joshua Dominic Guerra – GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista – GF Team
2 – Richard John Turner – GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
1 – Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista – GF Team
2 – Vinicius Carvalho Garcia – Richardson BJJ
3 – Nathan J dos Santos – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 – Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos – LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Feather
1 – Patrícia Magalhães Machado – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Adult / Female / Black / Light
1 – Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos – CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle
1 – Laurah Elizabeth Hallock – GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class
1 – Laurah Elizabeth Hallock – GF Team
2 – Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos – CheckMat

Black Belt Master Division

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather
1 – Daniel Sena Paulino – Renzo Gracie Academy
2 – Andre Carvalho Monteiro – Renzo Gracie Academy
3 – Cesar Rodriguez Jr – LEAD BJJ
3 – Christopher William Story – LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light
1 – Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa – Renzo Gracie Academy
2 – Erick Vinicius Raposo – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Augusto da Silva de Souza Neto – Brazilian Top Team – ATX

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle
1 – Diego Santana do Espírito Santo – Alliance
2 – Chad Phillip Shaule – Gracie Barra
3 – Ruben Hernandez – Ares BJJ
3 – William J Clark III – GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
1 – Lawrence Vincent Carara – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
2 – Jarret Daniel Jones – LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy
1 – Andre Gomes Reis – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Andre B. Almeida – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Dinko Bektic – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Marcio Antonio Pires Junior – Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Joshua Lee Bowlin – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
1 – Andre Gomes Reis – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Chad Phillip Shaule – Gracie Barra
3 – Lawrence Vincent Carara – Brazilian Top Team – ATX
3 – Marcio Antonio Pires Junior – Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather
1 – Jeysen Santiago dos Santos – Gracie Humaita Beaumont

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather
1 – Luiz Fabiano da Silva Oliveira – Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 – Justin Edward Barker – Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light
1 – Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta – GF Team
2 – John Jason Lawrence – Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Billy-Joe Baldonado – GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle
1 – Jeffery Bynum Hammond – Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Joshua David Mancuso – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Francis Xavier May – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Omar Alfonso Colin – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
1 – Andre Diniz de Sena – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy
1 – Helio Barthem Neto – CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Michel Everton Ribeiro – Michel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
1 – Luiz Fabiano da Silva Oliveira – Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 – Michel Everton Ribeiro – Michel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Billy-Joe Baldonado – GF Team
3 – Jeysen Santiago dos Santos – Gracie Humaita Beaumont

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle
1 – Mark J. Vives – TAC Team BJJ
2 РHuanderson Serafim Paṿo РGF Team
3 – Robert Mark Dembeck – Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy
1 – Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves – GF Team
2 – Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello – GF Team
3 – Hanes Barbosa Marques de Oliveira – Gracie Barra
3 – Luther Jason Russell Woodard – Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy
1 – Anselmo Navarro Baldin – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Milton Machado Filho – Gracie Barra
3 – Randy Barton – Combat Base

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
1 – Shannon Blake Griffin – Gracie Barra
2 – James Robert Markle – Markle Gold Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Brent Hamilton – Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class
1 – Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello – GF Team
2 – Mark J. Vives – TAC Team BJJ
3 – Brent Hamilton – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – James Robert Markle – Markle Gold Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle
1 – Jaime Gomez Pardo – Gracie Barra
2 – Carlo de las Alas Medina – Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Roberto Godoi – G13 BJJ
2 – Rogerio da Silva Leite – SIA – Sharpen Iron Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class
1 – Roberto Godoi – G13 BJJ
2 – Rogerio da Silva Leite – SIA – Sharpen Iron Academy
3 – Carlo de las Alas Medina – Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
1 – Eduardo Guzman Avelar – Ground Dwellers
2 – Brian William Lewis – Brasa CTA
3 – Dean Ritter – Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy
1 – Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz – GF Team

Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class
1 – Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz – GF Team

Results from IBJJF.com

Click on a tab to select how you'd like to leave your comment

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here