Fight To Win 152 Full Card And Results

Fight 2 Win

Fight To Win 152 Full Card And Results

192 192 people viewed this event.

– Fighters Submission/Decision
– Black Belts
Edwin Najmi defeats Michael Liera Jr Split Decision (New F2W Welterweight Gi Champion)
Rafael Formiga Barbosa defeats Alex Martins Decision (New masters Welterweight Champion)
Gabriel Almeida defeats Romulo Barral Decision
Johnatha Alves defeats Johnny Tama Decision
Alejandro Siqueira Submits Chris Hutchison Toe Hold
Rodrigo Lopes def Kauan Barboza Decision (FOTN)
Isiah Wright Submits David Garcia Heel Hook (SOTN)
Nathan Mendelsohn defeats Rafael Lang Decision
– Brown Belts
Kemoy Anderson Submits David Altgelt Kimura
Mark FranceSubmits Caleb Johnson Paper Cutter
Joan M Cabas Submits Jason Gavenda Choke (FOTN)
Wally Thompson Submits Nader Tannir Knee Bar (SOTN)
Tainan Dalpra Submits Kyle Banks Choke
– Purple Belt
Robert Robinson Submits Gilbert Moore Triangle
Alex Asad Submits Sammy Korc Heel Hook
Fraan Papasidero defeats Kevin Smith Decision
Thalys Pontes defeats Thomy Tano Decision (FOTN)
Sam Micale Submits Marquise Jefferson Armbar (SOTN)
Jessie Crane Submits Abbigayle Tetterton Bow n Arrow Choke
Nicolas Ponce defeats Diego Vasquez Decision
Dillon Hinojosa defeats Luca Ramaci Decision
– Blue Belts
Nick Carlucci defeats Chase Main Decision
Jollene Sunga defeats Jordan Sierra Smith Decision
Denzel Freeman defeats Garrett Bennett Decision
John Tao defeats Jonathan Thomas Decision (FOTN)
Riley Golden Submits Colton Lewis Triangle
Matt Anater Submits Truitt Cole Odom Heel Hook (SOTN)
– Teens and Kids
Helena Crevar Submits Hope Russel Armbar (Still Feather Weight NOGI Title) SOTN
Mackenzie Biasi defeats Hallie Daniel Decision
Noe Rascon Submits Xavier Rodela RNC SOTN
Sean Rubchinuk defeats Nathanial Gordon Split Decision
Taylor Ellis defeats Bryanna Orange Decision
Chris Ditto defeats Nathan Sulentic Decision
Kevin Ditto defeats Elijah Sulentic Decision
Sun-Yoon Karas defeats Landrie Joseph Decision
Amara Sofia Rodriguez defeats Cailin Fultz Decision
Colby Hernandez defeats Tommy Nichols Split Decision (FOTN)
– Judo
Garrett Andrews defeats Vernon Kirk 2 ippons

Edwin Najmi (Gracie Barra) vs Michael Liera Jr (Logos) Main Event – Welter Weight Black Belt Gi Title
Rafael Formiga Barbosa (Double 5) vs Alex Martins (AMBJJ) Co-Main Event – Masters Middle Weight Black Belt GI Title
Romulo Barral (Gracie Barra) vs Gabriel Almeida (Checkmat) 200lbs Black Belt GI
Johnatha Alves (AOJ) vs Johnny Tama (Alliance) 170lbs Black Belt Gi
Nathan Mendelsohn (Coalition 95) vs Rafael Lang Bjj (Octagon MMA) 195lbs Black Belt Gi
David Garcia (Tac Team) vs Isiah Wright (Easton BJJ) 195lbs Black Belt NOGI
Rodrigo Lopes (Double 5) vs Kauan Barboza (Checkmat) 175lbs Black Belt GI
Alejandro Siqueira (Gracie Barra) vs Chris Hutchison (Triton) 160lbs Black Belt Gi
Vernon Kirk (Relentless Martial Arts) vs Garrett Andrews (CCA) 210lbs Black Belt Judo
Wally Thompson (Tac Team) vs Nader Tannir (Soul Fighters) 200lbs Brown Belt Gi
Tainan Dalpra (AOJ) vs Italo Lima (Ares) 195lbs Brown Belt GI
Kemoy Rated R Anderson (10th Planet) vs David Altgelt (Dark Clan) 180lbs Brown Belt NOGI
Mark France (Octagon MMA) vs Jaleb Cohnson (Ethos) 170lbs Brown Belt GI
Jason Gavenda (Mohler MMA) vs Joan M Cabas (Ares) 145lbs Brown Belt Gi
Kevin Smith (Double 5) vs Fraan Papasidero (Renzo Gracie) 215lbs NOGI
Alex Asad (VOW BJJ) vs Sammy Korc (Collective Jiu Jitsu) 180lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Dillon Hinojosa (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) vs Luca Ramaci (Renzo Gracie) 170lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Diego Vasquez (Alvarez BJJ) vs Nicolas Ponce (Nova Unaio) 150lbs Purple Belt Gi
Thalys Pontes (PSLPB) vs Thomy Yano (Ares) 145lbs Purple Belt Gi
Gilbert James Moore (10th Planet) vs Robert Robinson (BTT) 145lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Marquise Jefferson (Magness BJJ) vs Sam Micale (Ultimate Athletics) 135lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Abbigayle Tetterton (PSLPB) vs Jessie Crane (Ares) 120lbs Purple Belt Gi
Garrett Bennett (Mohler MMA) vs Denzel Freeman (Fight Sports) Heavy Weight Blue Belt NOGI
Nick Carlucci (Mohler MMA) vs Chase Main (Alliance) 185lbs Blue Belt NOGI
Matt Anater (Mohler MMA) vs Truitt Odom (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) 180ls Blue Belt NOGI
Colton Lewis (10th Planet) vs Riley Golden (Easton BJJ) 150lbs Blue Belt NOGI
Jonathan Thomas (Double 5) vs John Tao (Gracie Gym) 145lbs Blue Belt NOGI
Jordan Noelle Sierra Smith (Ares) vs Jollene Sunga (Kola Ajose BJJ) 116lbs Blue Belt Gi
Helena Crevar (Cobrinha Las Vegas) vs Hope Russell (Mohler MMA) Female Feather Weight Teen NOGI Title
Colby Hernandez (Soul Fighters) vs Tommy Nichol (Flow BJJ) 150lbs Teen Blue Belt Gi
Noe Rascon (Alvarez BJJ) vs Xavier Rodela (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) 115lbs Teen NOGI
Mackenzie Biasi (Travis Moore BJJ) vs Hallie Daniel (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) 140lbs Orange Belt NOGI
Cailin Fultz (Revolution Dojo) vs Amara Sofia Rodriguez (Kola Ajose BJJ) 130lbs Orange Belt Gi
Kevin Ditto (Double 5) vs Ethan Sulentic (Prime BJJ) 165lbs Yellow Belt Gi
Nathanial Gordon (Double 5) vs Sean Rubchinuk (BTT) 150lbs Yellow Belt NOGI
Chris Ditto (Double 5) vs Nathan Sulentic (Prime BJJ) 100lbs Yellow Belt Gi
Landrie Joseph (Soul Fighters) vs Sun-Yoon Karas (PSF) 95lbs Yellow Belt Gi
Bryanna Orange (Soul Fighters) vs Taylor Ellis (Legacy Martial Arts) 120lbs Teen NOGI

To register for this event email your details to info@jiujitsutimes.com

ADVERTISEMENT

Register using webmail: Gmail / AOL / Yahoo / Outlook

 

Date And Time

2020-09-18 @ 04:00 PM to
2020-09-18 @ 10:00 PM

Share With Friends