ADCC 2019 World Championship

39
Events > 2019 > September > ADCC 2019 World Championship

About this event:

Created by kitt canaria

Anaheim Convention Center 800 W Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA

Buy Tickets HERE

Men -66kg


  • South American Trials Winner: Ruan Alvarenga (BRA)
  • 2nd European Trials Winner: Thomas Halpin (IRE)
  • Asia-Oceania Trials Winner: Kenta Iwamoto (JPN)
  • 2nd North American Trials Winner: Nicky Ryan (USA)
  • Invited: Geo Martinez (USA)
  • Invited: Augusto “Tanquinho” Mendes (BRA)
  • Invited: Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor (USA)
  • Invited: Paulo Miyao (BRA)
  • Invited: Gianni Grippo (USA)
  • Invited: Pablo Mantovani (BRA)
  • Invited: Keith Krikorian (USA)
  • Invited: Bruno Frazatto (BRA)
  • Invited: Matheus Gabriel (BRA)
  • Invited: Kennedy Maciel (BRA)
  • Invited: Richard Alarcon (USA)
  • Invited: Tye Ruotolo (USA)

Men -77kg


  • 2017 champion: JT Torres (USA)
  • 1st European Trials Winner: Ross Nicholls ( GBR)
  • 1st North American Trials Winner: Jon Satava (USA)
  • 2nd North American Trials Winner: John Combs (USA)
  • South American Trials Winner: Servio Tulio (BRA)
  • 2nd European Trials Winner: Mateusz Gamrot (POL)
  • Asia-Oceania Trials Winner: Lachlan Giles (AUS)
  • Invited: Vagner Rocha (BRA/USA)
  • Invited: Oliver Taza (CAN/LEB)
  • Invited: Edwin Najmi (USA)
  • Invited: Renato Canuto (BRA)
  • Invited: Lucas Lepri (BRA)
  • Invited: Celso Vinicius (BRA)
  • Invited: DJ Jackson (USA)
  • Invited: Dante Leon (CAN)
  • Invited: Garry Tonon (USA)

Men -88kg


  • 1st European Trials Winner: Adam Wardzinski (POL)
  • 1st North American Trials Winner: Alec Baulding (USA)
  • 2nd North American Trials Winner: Josh Hinger (USA)
  • South American Trials Winner: Gabriel Almeida (BRA)
  • 2nd European Trials Winner: Ben Dyson (GBR)
  • Asia-Oceania Trials Winner: Keller Locke-Sodhi (AUS)
  • -99kg 2nd North AmericanTrials Winner: Mason Fowler (Switches with Keenan Cornelius)
  • Invited: Craig Jones (AUS)
  • Invited: Rustam Chsiev (RUS)
  • Invited: Mike Perez (USA)
  • Invited: Murilo Santana (BRA)
  • Invited: Gabriel Arges (BRA)
  • Invited: Gilbert Burns (BRA)
  • Invited: Matheus Diniz (BRA)
  • Invited: Jon Blank (USA)
  • Invited: Valdir Araujo (BRA)

Men -99kg


  • 1st European Trials Winner: Perttu Tepponen (FIN)
  • 1st North American Trials Winner: Tim Spriggs (USA)
  • South American Trials Winner: Paulo Jose Barauna (BRA)
  • 2nd European Trials Winner: Mraz Avdoyan (GER)
  • 2017 88kg champion: Gordon Ryan (moves up to -99kg)
  • Invited: Keenan Cornelius (USA)
  • Invited: Ben Hodgkinson (AUS)
  • Invited: Vinny Magalhaes (BRA)
  • Invited: Patrick Gaudio (BRA)
  • Invited: Lucas “Hulk” Barbosa (BRA)
  • Invited: Luiz Panza (BRA)
  • Invited: Jackson Sousa (BRA)
  • Invited: Paul Ardila (USA)
  • Invited: Dillon Danis (USA)
  • Invited: Fellipe Andrew (BRA)
  • Invited: Claudio Calasans

Men +99kg


  • 2017 champion: Marcus Buchecha Almeida (BRA)
  • 1st European Trials Winner: Eldar Rafigaev (Moldova)
  • 1st North American Trials Winner: Aaron “Tex” Johnson (USA)
  • 2nd North American Trials Winner: Nick Rodriguez (USA)
  • South American Trials Winner: Antonio Braga Neto (BRA)
  • 2nd European Trials Winner: Mateusz Juskowiak (POL)
  • 2017 champion: Yuri Simoes (moves up to +99kg)
  • Invited: Orlando Sanchez (USA)
  • Invited: Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu (BRA)
  • Invited: Jared Dopp (USA)
  • Invited: Joao Gabriel Rocha (BRA)
  • Invited: Kaynan Duarte (BRA)
  • Invited: Antonio Carlos Jr (BRA)
  • Invited: Victor Hugo (BRA)
  • Invited: Mahamed Aly (BRA)
  • Invited: John Hansen (USA)

Women -60kg


  • 2017 champion: Beatriz Mesquita (BRA)
  • North American Trials Winner: Jena Bishop (USA)
  • South American Trials Winner: Franciele Nascimento (BRA)
  • European Trials Winner: Livia Giles (POL)
  • Asia-Oceania Trials Winner: Rikako Yuasa (JPN)
  • Invited: Bianca Basilio (BRA)
  • Invited: Elvira Karppinen (FIN)
  • Invited: Ffion Davies (GBR)

Women +60kg


2017 champion: Gabi Garcia (BRA)

  • North American Trials Winner: Amanda Leve (USA)
  • South American Trials Winner: Carina Santi (BRA)
  • European Trials Winner: Stephanie Egger (SUI)
  • Invited: Jessica Flowers (BRA)
  • Invited: Tayane Porfirio (BRA)
  • Invited: Nathiely de Jesus (BRA)
  • Invited: Ana Carolina Vieira (BRA)
  • Superfight

Andre Galvao vs Felipe Pena 

Click on a tab to select how you'd like to leave your comment

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here