Location: Anaheim Convention Center – Arena
800 West Katella Avenue
Anaheim CA USA 92802

December 12th, 13th, 14th & 15th, 2019

Juvenile 1 Male Blue Belt Light-Feather

  1. Patrick R Tran – LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

  1. Ethan Shane Johnston – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Sandro de Andrade Marques Filho – Projeto Drive-In
  3. Joshua D. Ramsey – Maracaba BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Victor Bonato – CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 – Charlize Faith Harrell – CheckMat

ADVERTISEMENT

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida – Infight JJ

ADVERTISEMENT

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

  1. Luis Adrian Gonzalez Ruiz – Gracie Barra
  2. Alexis Fernando Lopez – LEAD BJJ
  3. Alan Ryan Erickson – Soul Fighters BJJ
  4. Luis Magana – Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

  1. Juan Pablo Rubio Landero – Alliance
  2. Alexis Daniel Arau – GF Team
  3. Danny Munoz – Masterskya
  4. Tyler McBride – Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

  1. Justin Hickey – Team Lloyd Irvin
  2. Kodi Gilbert **** – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  3. James Edward Sanchez Jr – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Kegan Mulholland – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

  1. Tyler Held – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Nicholas Joseph Cano – AEG Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Deyvson Souza – Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
  4. Lewis Paul McLendon – Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

  1. Raymond B. Pina – Ares BJJ
  2. Kyle Glen Driscoll – AEG Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Brandon Moran – Team Lloyd Irvin
  4. Daniel Clay Larman – Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

  1. Sarek S. Shields – Dean Lister Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Michael Alan Nuyen – Combat Base
  3. Charlie Eli Gilpin – Brazilian Top Team
  4. Josiah Harrell – GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

  1. Ramiz Shaban Brahimaj – Soul Fighters BJJ
  2. Joshua Demas – GF Team
  3. Jack Tunney – SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Keith Male Dowell – MidSouth Elite BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

  1. Luccas Lira Costa – Fight Sports
  2. Lazarus Nicolaus Reyes – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
  3. Gabriel Camarillo – CheckMat World
  4. Luis Terrazas – Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

  1. Elder Alexander Cruz – CheckMat
  2. Alfonso Bruno Kaihau – Sloth BJJ
  3. Dustin James Kult – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  4. William Alexander Diaz – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open-Weight

  1. Luccas Lira Costa – Fight Sports
  2. Elder Alexander Cruz – CheckMat
  3. Gabriel Camarillo – CheckMat World
  4. Luis Terrazas – Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

  1. Frank Cespedes – Alliance
  2. John Pablo Valotto De Lima – Cicero Costha Internacional
  3. Eric Naples – Team Robson Moura
  4. Relter Lima Silva Filho – Cassão Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

  1. Robin Bohlin – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Jason Alexander Dowser – Gracie Barra
  3. Grayson Henley – Brasa CTA
  4. Manuel Focil Priego – Samurai Fight Center

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

  1. Demian Balderrama Gomez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Daniel Sathler Campos – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Jobany Rosario – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  4. Logan Cruz Santos – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

  1. Luke Beavis – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Rafael Silveira Borges – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Brandon Manarin – Cicero Costha Internacional
  4. Maximilian John Anthony Hanson – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

  1. Caio Vinicius Lima Santos – Gracie Barra
  2. Dante Daniel Cano Junior – Alliance
  3. Jacob Lee Couch – Killer Bees BJJ College
  4. Louis Ryan – Bravos BJJ – Australia

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

  1. Christopher Duyquan Tran – Crazy 88
  2. Tadiyah William Danforth – Alliance
  3. Denis Gerrit Lee Beenen – Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
  4. Johnif de Oliveira Rocha – Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

  1. Pedro Serrano – Gracie Barra
  2. Keven Carrasco – Ares BJJ
  3. Christian Steven Fisher – Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
  4. Leonardo Martins de Souza – G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

  1. Joshua Anthony Cisneros – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
  2. David Mosleh – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
  3. Damion Shaun Oranday – Alliance
  4. Samson Sausser – R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

  1. Ellis Younger – ECJJA
  2. Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Chance Soltero – Ares BJ
  4. Jay Jay Wilson – Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

  1. Alan Sanchez Perez – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
  2. Kody Steele – CheckMat
  3. Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Sebastian Rodriguez Williams – Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

  1. Andrew Wiltse – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  2. Janis Riekstins – ZR Team Association
  3. Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois – Alliance
  4. JB Bechtloff – Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

  1. Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho – Gracie Barra
  2. Roberto Francisco Jimenez – Alliance
  3. Thomas Bracher – Gracie Barra BJJ
  4. Vicente Fernando Heresi Abarca – Cohab Chile

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

  1. Giancarlo Bodoni – Alliance
  2. Davi Cabral de Souza – GF Team
  3. Christopher Passerrello – Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Nicholas Ivan Maximov – Gracie Fighter

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

  1. Roosevelt Souza – Fight Sports
  2. Brian Giorgio – Alliance
  3. Daniel John Schuardt – Maromba Academia International
  4. Mason Fowler – Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Open-Weight

  1. Roberto Francisco Jimenez – Alliance
  2. Roosevelt Souza – Fight Sports
  3. Christopher Passerrello – Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Giancarlo Bodoni – Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

  1. Marilyn Matsumura Cruz – Baret Submissions USA
  2. Kate Gondales – Ares BJJ
  3. Theresa Calloway – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

  1. Dominique Aceves – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Taylor Clarke – Gracie Barra
  3. Catherine L. Jiron – Gracie Barra
  4. Mayara Diaz – Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

  1. Tayler Rae Wiedeman – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Samantha Valkenhaus – Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Brittny Hernandez – Gracie Barra
  4. Scout Bosshard – Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

  1. Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro – SIA – Sharpen Iron Academy
  2. Nabila Chaudhri-Martinez – Workshop
  3. Maria Carolina Joia da Silva – Double Five
  4. Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal – Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

  1. KayLynn Aragon – Gracie Barra
  2. Maria Luisa Joia da Silva – Double Five
  3. Elly Curry – Mega-Powers
  4. Lauren Marie Wolfe – Zoo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

  1. Eva Netland – Frontline Academy
  2. Jolinne Dagenais – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
  3. Clarissa Leiva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Janine Bosworth – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

  1. Sofia Veloso Magioli e Mello – Constrictor Team
  2. Christina N Hansen – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
  3. Dani m Harris – Team Shawn Hammonds
  4. Kristyn Seibert – Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

  1. Erin Quillen – CheckMat
  2. Arissa Montana Seagal – Paragon BJJ Academy
  3. Bailey Luttrell – Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  4. Veronica Preciado – Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open-Weight

  1. Jolinne Dagenais – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
  2. Erin Quillen – CheckMat
  3. Sofia Veloso Magioli e Mello – Constrictor Team
  4. Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal – Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

  1. Julia Gomes B. de Jesus – Alliance
  2. Yesenya Yael Villafuerte – Lotus Club USA
  3. Mary D Moreno – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Yasmine Bann – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

  1. Sarah Takushi – American Top Team Atlanta
  2. Sky Song – Evolve MMA3 – Ana Mayordomo – Easton BJJ
  3. Chisaki Akiyama – Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

  1. Amanda Dean Bruse – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Jessica Mallely Crane – Soul Fighters BJJ
  3. Madison Lucille Wolfe – Soul Fighters BJJ
  4. Martiece Thompson – Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

  1. Brianna Ste-marie – Brazilian Top Team
  2. Emily Pakulski – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  3. Kelly Madison Mckay – Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy – Reno
  4. Laurie Berger – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

  1. Valentina Lodi – RCJ Machado
  2. Sara Mcmann – Alliance
  3. Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  4. Brooke Mayo – Gracie Fighter

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

  1. Luciana Mota Castelo Branco – Zenith BJJ
  2. Chelsea Chandler – Gracie Fighter
  3. Amber Lauren Smallridge – GF Team
  4. Betty Lee Campbell – Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

  1. Ashley Montellano – Brazilian Top Team
  2. Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto – Brazilian Top Team
  3. Kayla Dehm – Team Lloyd Irvin
  4. Paige Ivette Borras – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

  1. Rachel Anne Robinson – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
  2. Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro – Double Five
  3. Hannah McCourt – BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Female / Purple / Open-Weight

  1. Paige Ivette Borras – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
  2. Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto – Brazilian Top Team
  3. Amanda Dean Bruse – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Brianna Ste-marie – Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

  1. Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa – CheckMat
  2. Tabatha Ricci Fabri Salto – Paragon BJJ Academy
  3. Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa – Ares BJJ
  4. Crystal Gaxiola – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

  1. Heather Morgan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos – GF Team
  3. Breanna Rennee Stikkelman – Street Sports BJJ
  4. My Bao Nguyen – Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

  1. Margot Ciccarelli – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  2. Alexis Andrade – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
  3. Heidi Lozano – CheckMat
  4. Kira Sung – Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

  1. Vannessa Nancy Griffin – Team Lloyd Irvin
  2. Martina Linnea Gramenius – CheckMat
  3. Lauren Marie Murphy – JCBJJ
  4. Leslie Mclea – Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

  1. Elisabeth Ann Clay – Ares BJJ
  2. Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Chloé McNally – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  4. Mary Niedrauer – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

  1. Maggie Grindatti – Fight Sports
  2. Jessica Eve Richer – CheckMat
  3. Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed – Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

  1. Leandra Poole – GF Team
  2. Joy Pendell – Cassio Werneck BJJ
  3. Emilly Alves Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Heather Nanatte Woods – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Open-Weight

  1. Elisabeth Ann Clay – Ares BJJ
  2. Joy Pendell – Cassio Werneck BJJ
  3. Emilly Alves Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

  1. Yoshiatsu Tanaka – Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. Pablo Becerra – Aloisio Silva BJJ3 – Douglas Fioravante – Ares BJJ
  3. Jeremy Paule – Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

  1. Jason Arreola – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
  2. Anthony Arnal – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
  3. Christopher Ryan Brady – Carlson Gracie Team
  4. Eduardo Joel Carrasquillo – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

  1. Felipe Augusto da Silva – Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Jeremy Christopher Sparks – Renzo Gracie LA
  3. Luis Flores – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Matthew Clark – Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

  1. Eric Christopher Chao – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
  2. Bilimbek Almamatov – Team Redzovic
  3. Luis Chacon – Renzo Gracie Academy
  4. Maiti Charles – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

  1. Michael Kenlay – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  2. Barry Hickey – Team Felipe Martins
  3. Jesse Lane Armstrong – Bravos BJJ – Australia
  4. Ryan Michael Hamilton – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

  1. Chris Dempsey – HGJJ USA
  2. Darion Dennis Terry – Brazilian Top Team
  3. Caleb Flippin – Soul Fighters BJJ
  4. Travis Scott Davis – GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

  1. James Alan Wood – SAS Team
  2. Lane P. Gries – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
  3. Anthony James Timm – Zenith BJJ
  4. Mustafa Sabha – Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

  1. Leonard Miller – Kings Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Jesus Manzo – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Matthew McCrary – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open-Weight

  1. Mustafa Sabha – Brazilian Top Team
  2. Darion Dennis Terry – Brazilian Top Team
  3. Chris Dempsey – HGJJ USA
  4. Travis Scott Davis – GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

  1. Washington Luis do M. Lima – GF Team
  2. Florentino Morales – Alliance
  3. Donald Max Flowers – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

  1. Javier Gomez – Ares BJJ
  2. Henry Iribe – Gracie Humaita
  3. Geoffrey Villarreal – Fabio Santos BJJ
  4. Jussier Da Silva Vieira – American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

  1. Rani Ahmad Yahya – Rani Yahya BJJ
  2. Damon Joesph Morgan – Unified Jiu Jitsu
  3. Fabbio Passos de Alencar – Alliance
  4. Felipe Romano Liborio Reis – American Top Team Coconut Creek

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

  1. Rafael Domingos Benedito – Zenith BJJ
  2. Luciano de Macedo Bernert – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Kim Terra – Brasa CTA3 – Pierpaolo Chiappe – Cohab Chile

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

  1. Sergio C. Ardila-Ibarra – American Top Team Atlanta
  2. Piter Frank Almeida Silva – Alliance
  3. Jason Desmond Youseph – Carlson Gracie Team
  4. Romulo Ramos Caiado – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

  1. Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento – CheckMat
  2. Marcelo França Mafra – CheckMat
  3. Hector Beltran – CheckMat World
  4. Tasso Oliveira Alves da Rocha – Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

  1. Abraao Amorim Magalhaes – CheckMat
  2. Benjamin Silva IV – Brasa CTA
  3. Benjamin Zachary Lenyard – Brazilian Top Team
  4. Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior – Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

  1. Joshua Lee Bowlin – Gracie Barra
  2. Omar Dif Kasdi – Carlson Gracie Team
  3. Carl Fagnant – Team OJJ Canada
  4. Stephen Gabriel Martinez – CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

  1. Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. – Beyond Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Paulo Brasil Da Silva – Gracie Barra
  3. Jeferson Conceição dos Santos – CheckMat
  4. Marcio Antonio Pires Junior – Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open-Weight

  1. Stephen Gabriel Martinez – CheckMat
  2. Benjamin Zachary Lenyard – Brazilian Top Team
  3. Paulo Brasil Da Silva – Gracie Barra
  4. Romulo Ramos Caiado – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

  1. Fiona Ko – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Rachna Grunkemeier – Cascade Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Ashleigh Reyes – Gracie Barra
  4. Vianey Garcia – Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

  1. Ashley Hollingshad – Soul Fighters BJJ
  2. Sarah Bender – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

  1. Jessica Jackson – Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Deborah Shaw – Villains Jiu-Jitsu – Demian Maia Los Angeles

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

  1. Bárbara Pires – CheckMat
  2. Jade J. Ripley – Renato Tavares Association
  3. Rebecca Reuben – Brasa CTA
  4. Suzanne Leung – EJD – RGT

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

  1. Leanna Racine – Brazilian Top Team
  2. Maria Dimitra Kipreos – Connors MMA
  3. Juliana Secali Falanga – Alliance
  4. Miranda Leigh Pritchett – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

  1. Stefanie Leigh Kopacz – Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. Karrie Jeffries – Carlson Gracie Team
  3. Jessica Arabi – Renzo Gracie LA
  4. Stephanie Lynn Williamson – Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open-Weight

  1. Stefanie Leigh Kopacz – Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. Karrie Jeffries – Carlson Gracie Team
  3. Stephanie Lynn Williamson – Soul Fighters BJJ
  4. Suzanne Leung – EJD – RGT

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

  1. Elizabeth Le Tran – Easton BJJ
  2. Rita Lynne Gribben – Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

  1. Georgina Contel Gallego – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Amanda Yuki Grummon Hill – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

  1. Kat Harrison – Brasa CTA
  2. Veronica Mayorga – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

  1. Monique Ricardo Carvalho – CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open-Weight

  1. Monique Ricardo Carvalho – CheckMat
  2. Georgina Contel Gallego – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Kat Harrison – Brasa CTA
  4. Veronica Mayorga – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

  1. Jose Angel Guardado Jr – Gracie Barra
  2. Pete Monsod – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Erwin Vedar – Brasa CTA
  4. Peter Kwan – Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

  1. Jake Yasutomi – CheckMat
  2. Alonzo Campos – Gracie Barra
  3. Sebastian Wong – Brasa CTA
  4. Xin Wang – Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

  1. Pablo Sanchez – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
  2. Ryan Matthew Pietz – CheckMat
  3. Jonathan Stottlemyer – The Inferno Training and Performance Center
  4. Justin Lau – Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

  1. Chris Vickers – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
  2. Lovatiana Randrianasolo – CheckMat
  3. Reed Hew-Len – Studio 333 – Scott Allen Sander – Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

  1. Gary Griffin – Alliance
  2. Tyler Swanson – CheckMat
  3. Lewi Gault – Colorado BJJ3 – Ruben Blanco – The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

  1. Sebastian Otto – Barbosa JJ – Germany
  2. John Ferrall – TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ
  3. Marcelino Garza – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu3 – Todd Christopher Sawin – Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

  1. Juan F. Rodriguez – CheckMat
  2. Marco Kuster – Carlson Gracie Team
  3. Jimmy Center – SBG International (SBGI)

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

  1. Tony Fethke – FaMA BJJ
  2. Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. – LEAD BJJ
  3. John Pham – Ralph Gracie
  4. Vin Vallejo – Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

  1. Matthew Ever Green – Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. Matthew Troy Pehrson – Gracie Humaita
  3. Christopher Vandusen – Brazilian Top Team
  4. Sean Joseph Foley – Baret Submissions USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open-Weight

  1. Matthew Troy Pehrson – Gracie Humaita
  2. Gary Griffin – Alliance
  3. John Pham – Ralph Gracie
  4. Tony Fethke – FaMA BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

  1. Jordan Keoni Felix – Gracie Fighter
  2. Justin Masaichi Ordinario – LEAD BJJ
  3. Dustin M Ordinario – LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

  1. Jeysen Santiago dos Santos – Gracie Humaita
  2. Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento – Ares BJJ
  3. Jean Cartagena Maldonado – A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto – Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

  1. Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta – GF Team
  2. Jadyson Da Costa – Nino Schembri Team
  3. Diego de Araujo Saraiva – Nova União
  4. Ivan G. Jennings – Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

  1. Diego Bispo Conceição – Ares BJJ
  2. Jonathan Ortega Matus – Ares BJJ
  3. Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha – Gracie Barra
  4. Justin Metcalfe – Valko BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

  1. Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto – Fight Sports
  2. Travis Lee Tooke – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Gesias Cavalcante – Fight Sports
  4. Jason D’Agata – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

  1. Claudio de Mattos Cardoso – Gracie Barra
  2. Steve J Hargett – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Lukasz Les – Mario Sukata International
  4. Nathan Alan Burnette – Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

  1. Andy Kazik – Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira – Double Five
  3. Diego Gamonal Nogueira – Brazilian Top Team
  4. Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin – Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

  1. Paulo José Pinto – Alliance
  2. Alexandre Fernandes Dantas – Gracie Barra
  3. Daniel Carlos de Almeida – LEAD BJJ
  4. Williams Bosca Jezini – Associação Monteiro

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

  1. Thomas Anthony McMahon – Alliance
  2. Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto – CheckMat
  3. Louis Mario Villarreal – Gracie Barra
  4. Tiago Pereira Almeida – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

  1. Tiago Pereira Almeida – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Williams Bosca Jezini – Associação Monteiro
  3. Andy Kazik – Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Daniel Carlos de Almeida – LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

  1. Natasha Ranasinghe – Arashiro Team
  2. Olivia Sawi – Ares BJJ
  3. Diana Nguyen – Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

  1. Yasisca Pujols – LEAD BJJ
  2. Alexandria Whitlock – Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

  1. Shannon OGrady – Unified Jiu Jitsu
  2. Marissa Rogate – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
  3. Catherine Louise Farrell – Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
  4. Sarah .E.H. Park – Abu Brothers Las Vegas

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

  1. Jennifer Haas – Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
  2. Dana Arthur – Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

  1. Darlynn Chaicha Chang – Kore BJJ & MMA
  2. Natalie Day – Mauricio Gomes Legacy
  3. Evelyn Tadlock – Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open-Weight

  1. Jennifer Haas – Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
  2. Shannon OGrady – Unified Jiu Jitsu
  3. Catherine Louise Farrell – Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
  4. Evelyn Tadlock – Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

  1. Elizabeth Jane Exell – Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Kelley Rene Perotti – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Olivia Shand – Carlson Gracie Team
  4. Taissa de Azevedo Drummond – Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

  1. Sarah Johnel Black – Nova União

Master 2 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

  1. Sarah Johnel Black – Nova União
  2. Taissa de Azevedo Drummond – Soul Fighters BJJ
  3. Olivia Shand – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Joel R. Estrellado – Gracie Fighter

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 – Joseph Wong – Movimento2 – Luis Mangaser – CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

  1. Gabriel Gutierrez – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
  2. Steven James Calderon – Renzo Gracie LA
  3. Colin Bartol – Pedro Sauer Team
  4. Robert Silva – CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

  1. George Alfred Beischl – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Bruce Watson – Brazilian Top Team
  3. Gustavo Camara Corte Real – Gracie Barra
  4. Paul Barriere – CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

  1. John M. Allsup – SBG International (SBGI)
  2. Aaron Stephen Dyer – Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
  3. Andrew Wells Mckennie – Renzo Gracie Academy
  4. Paul Poompan – Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

  1. Anthony Vincent Falotico – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Ryan Colin Shelton – GF Team
  3. Bryan Giroux – Pacific Top Team California
  4. Juan M. Mercado R. – Behring Puerto Rico

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

  1. Michael Charles Williams – Brasa CTA
  2. Joshua Simon Krause – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
  3. Juan Tellez De los Vuelos – Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

  1. Joshua Booty – Soul Fighters BJJ
  2. Damon Davison – R1NG BJJ
  3. J. Danny Gonzalez – Paragon BJJ Academy
  4. Marco Martinez – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

  1. George Alfred Beischl – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Damon Davison – R1NG BJJ
  3. Joseph Wong – Movimento
  4. Paul Barriere – CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

  1. Kory V. Paredes – Gracie Allegiance
  2. Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins – Gracie Barra
  3. Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Spencer Hewitt – CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

  1. Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto – Gracie Barra
  2. Baret Yoshida – Baret Submissions USA
  3. Kleber Gadelha – Gracie Humaita
  4. Silvio Javier Macias – CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

  1. Suyan Lopes Queiroz – Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Aaron Joseph Zaballos – Soul Fighters BJJ
  3. Jason Paul Kwast – Team Royce Gracie
  4. Paulo Alves Magalhães Filho – Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

  1. Israel Reyes – Movimento
  2. John James Piper – Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  3. Christian Bello – Gracie Barra
  4. Christopher Matthew Bower – Vicente Jr. Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

  1. Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr – Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Huanderson Serafim Pavão – GF Team
  3. Angelo Robert Sabadin – CheckMat
  4. Robert Piotr Biernacki – Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

  1. Lee Villeneuve – Brazilian Top Team
  2. Jason Kenneth South – Unified Jiu Jitsu
  3. Christopher John Regan – Gracie Barra
  4. Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha – CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

  1. Lucio Sergio dos Santos – Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
  2. Ibrahim Inal – CheckMat
  3. Luke Harris – Zenith BJJ
  4. Walter Fontes Vital Jr – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

  1. Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros – Brasa CTA
  2. Chad Fields – Fight Sports
  3. Ryan Scott Biedenkapp – Renzo Gracie Academy
  4. Viktor de Araujo K. Doria – Fight Sports

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

  1. Miyo Strong – Unified Jiu Jitsu
  2. Kristi Russell – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
  3. Cynthia Bingham – Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

  1. Marcia Yamada Palomba – Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Melissa Lozano – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 – Cari Jacobs – GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 – Shannon Marcetic – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

  1. Shannon Marcetic – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
  2. Kristi Russell – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
  3. Cari Jacobs – GF Team
  4. Melissa Lozano – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

  1. Gianmario Mereu – Roger Gracie Academy Italy
  2. David Baba – Inverse
  3. Jonas Joaquin Robledo – Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

  1. Ruben Andrade – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  2. George Polynin – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

  1. George Pavlonnis – TAC Team BJJ
  2. Josh Greene – Diego Herzog BJJ
  3. Jimmy Park – Renzo Gracie Academy
  4. Robert Allen Consulmagno – Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

  1. Erik John Wander – American Top Team Portland
  2. Sebastian F. Lares – Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
  3. Eric Perlman – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Sean Miranda – Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

  1. Doron Kim – CheckMat
  2. Gordon Edgar, Jr Sagun – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Nathaniel Fowler Jr – LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

  1. Scott Giller – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. Jason Eric Cook – Ralph Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

  1. Tim Rennick – Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Jamie Berry – Soul Fighters BJJ
  3. Andreas Met – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
  4. Nelson Lee Ody – Mauricio Gomes Legacy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

  1. Dustin Shelhamer – LEAD BJJ
  2. Richard Crossman – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open-Weight

  1. Tim Rennick – Carlson Gracie Team
  2. Scott Giller – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  3. Andreas Met – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
  4. Sebastian F. Lares – Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

  1. Michael Aviado – Body of Four
  2. Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro – Gracie Barra
  3. Mark Bryan Huls – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  4. Yoshihiro Fujita – Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

  1. Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Dao Vo -Trung – NCU
  3. Michael Chungsik Yun – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Mike John Power – BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

  1. Edson Jorge da Silva – Gracie Barra
  2. Alexander C. Jutis – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
  3. Bernard – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
  4. Sylvester Maya – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

  1. Hisayuki Matsushita – Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA
  2. Brad Osborn – UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

  1. Claudio A. Cañive – Gracie Allegiance
  2. Andrey Kuyvashev – ZR Team Association
  3. archie tovar – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

  1. James Michael – Valko BJJ Academy
  2. Jamie Ray Holder – Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

  1. Bryan Briegel – Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. David Akina – CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open-Weight

  1. Bryan Briegel – Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. Claudio A. Cañive – Gracie Allegiance
  3. David Akina – CheckMat
  4. James Michael – Valko BJJ Academy

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Feather

  1. Dolonna Brush – Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

  1. Anjani Siddhartha – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open-Weight

  1. Anjani Siddhartha – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. Dolonna Brush – Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Female / Black / Feather

  1. Felicia Oh – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Black / Middle

1. Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz – GF Team

ADVERTISEMENT

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 – John Mulgrave – HGJJ USA2 – Jamie Smith – GF Team3 – Jose Luis Urbina – North Park Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 – Jerry Scott Matsumura – Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

  1. Matthew Clyde Grant – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Curtis Conway Gunn – BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

  1. Scott Andrew Nicholls – Infinity Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

  1. David Eugene Brown – Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open-Weight

  1. David Eugene Brown – Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Scott Andrew Nicholls – Infinity Martial Arts
  3. Jerry Scott Matsumura – Renzo Gracie Academy
  4. Matthew Clyde Grant – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 7 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

  1. Shaun Donald Holmstrom – Zenith BJJ

BLACK BELT RESULTS

ADVERTISEMENT

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

  1. Thalison Vitorino Soares – Cicero Costha Internacional
  2. Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior – Qatar BJJ
  3. Marko Tapani Oikarainen – Hilti BJJ Turku
  4. Nobuhiro Sawada – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

  1. Hiago George Santos Silva – Cicero Costha Internacional
  2. João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao – Cicero Costha Internacional
  3. Anthony Guy De Oliveira – Werdum Combat Team France
  4. Edwin Ocasio – Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

  1. Alexssandro Pinto Sodré – Nova União
  2. João Gabriel Batista de Sousa – ZR Team Association
  3. Cole Thomas Franson – R1NG BJJ
  4. Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira – Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

  1. Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario – Alliance International
  2. Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues – CT MR
  3. Athos Ribeiro de Miranda – Alliance
  4. Fabio Murat Caloi – Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

  1. Dante Leon – GF Team
  2. Jaime Soares Canuto – GF Team
  3. Felipe Cesar Silva – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  4. Jeferson Guaresi – Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

  1. Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
  2. Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida – CheckMat
  3. Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna – CheckMat
  4. Rafael Lopes Paganini – Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

  1. Adam Wardzinski – CheckMat
  2. Jackson Sousa dos Santos – CheckMat
  3. Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo – Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

  1. Vinicius Ferreira Gazola – Alliance
  2. Eliot Andrew Kelly – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Frederic Vosgröne – Carlson Gracie Team
  4. Marcelo Gomide Oliveira – Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

  1. Roberto de Abreu Filho – Fight Sports
  2. James Richard Puopolo – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Fernando Camôles Ribas – Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Victor Hugo Costa Marques – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

  1. Victor Hugo Costa Marques – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Roberto de Abreu Filho – Fight Sports
  3. Marcelo Gomide Oliveira – Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

  1. Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos – GF Team
  2. Amber Rymarz-freitas – Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

  1. Amanda Monteiro Canuto – GF Team
  2. Patrícia Magalhães Machado – Brazilian Top Team
  3. Fiona M. Watson – Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

  1. Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar – Alliance
  2. Heather H. Raftery – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Gabriela Meireles Fechter – CheckMat
  4. Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges – CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light

  1. Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro – CheckMat
  2. Jena Rae Bishop – Alliance
  3. Hannah Sharp – Silver Fox BJJ
  4. Nicole Sullivan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

  1. Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi – CheckMat
  2. Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim Ramos – CheckMat
  3. Gabrielle McComb Lima – Gracie Humaita
  4. Hannah Katharina Rauch – Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

  1. Vedha Clemente Toscano – CheckMat
  2. Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto – Double Five
  3. Andressa Mezari Cintra – Gracie Barra
  4. Thamara Ferreira Silva – Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

  1. Talita Andrea Nogueira – Ns Brotherhood
  2. Elizabeth Foster – Cassio Werneck BJJ
  3. Jessica Guedry – Soul Fighters BJJ
  4. Veronica Macedo Fernandez – Mako Team Paris

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

  1. Kendall Marie Reusing – Gracie Barra
  2. Jessica da Silva Oliveira – Gracie Barra
  3. Tammy M Griego – Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

  1. Jessica da Silva Oliveira – Gracie Barra
  2. Kendall Marie Reusing – Gracie Barra
  3. Gabrielle McComb Lima – Gracie Humaita
  4. Heather H. Raftery – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Click on a tab to select how you'd like to leave your comment

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here