IBJJF No-Gi Worlds List Of Competitors

763

The IBJJF Worlds will be kicking off the weekend, November 5-6, in San Francisco.

Here is a list of everyone competing.

MALE

Rooster Weight
Caio Terra — Brasa CTA
Thiago Dias D. Narciso — Brasa CTA
Washington Luis do M. Lima — GF Team California
José João Alves C. Santos — Gracie Lisboa
Raul Gomes Marcello — Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light Featherweight
Leonard Alexander Canders Jr. — 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa — Alliance
Rodrigo Batista de Lima — American Top Team
Michael Musumeci Jr. — Brasa CTA
Rene Eduardo Lopez — Brasa CTA
Vitor Peres Paschoal — Brasa CTA
Guilherme Angelus Montenegro — Elvys / Osvaldo Alves AM
João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao — PSLPB Cicero Costha
Alexis Alduncin Barragan — Renzo Gracie Mexico

Featherweight 
Jonathan Van Buren — Ares BJJ
Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho — Ares BJJ
Samir José Chantre Dahás — Ares BJJ
Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira — Brasa CTA
Kim Terra — Brasa CTA
Windson Ramos da Silva — CheckMat
Ashley Jordan Williams — Gracie Barra Birmingham
Alberto Serrano Govea — Renzo Gracie Mexico
Ian Phyllip Sanders — Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo — Rodrigo Pinheiro
Bruce Guevara — Uflacker Academy

Lightweight
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Michael Wayne Dewitt Jr.
Gianni Paul Grippo — Alliance
Mansher Khera — Alliance
Fabio Murat Caloi — Alliance International
Cristian Lopez — Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Enrico Daniel Cocco — Fight Sports
AJ Agazarm — Gracie Barra
Garry Lee Tonon — Gracie Elite Team America
Cole Wilson – Grappling Unlimited Marcus
John P. Morgan — Huntington Beach Ultimate Training Center
Vinícius Soares Vieira — Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Morgan John Neidlinger — Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Marcio Andre C. Barbosa Junior — Nova União
Andreas Achniotis Perales — Renzo Gracie International
Issa Able — Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas — Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Ross Nicholls — Roger Gracie
Augusto ‘Tanquinho’  Mendes — Soul Fighters BJJ

Middleweight
Jonathan T. Satava — Alliance
Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco — Alliance
Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara — Alliance International
Sergio C. Ardila-Ibarra — American Top Team Atlanta
Felipe Cesar Silva — Barbosa JJ
Dustin Baradaran Akbari — Cassio Werneck BJJ
Marcelo França Mafra — CheckMat
Brian John Morizi — Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
Rodrigo Fonseca da Rocha — Clube de Jiu Jitsu Pitbull SP
Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald — Fight Sports
Marcel Goulart Cubel Gonçalves — Fight Sports
Christian Dellevag — Frontline Academy
Nic Ruben Nikolaisen — Frontline Academy
Lachlan S. Giles — Maromba Academia International
Gilbert Alexander Pontes Burns — Zenith BJJ

Medium Heavyweight
Matheus Oliveira Diniz — Alliance
Joshua Roy Hinger — Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana — Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
Thiago Sá Fortes Silva – CheckMat
Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior — Fight Sports
Matthew Secor — Gracie Barra Arizona
Charles Negromonte Santos — Gracie Barra Birmingham
Gottrell W King Jr. — Gracie Barra New Mexico
Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi — Hilti BJJ Tampere
Kit James Dale — Maromba Academia International
Matthew Kevin Jubera — Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Diogo Sampaio Araujo — Soul Fighters BJJ

Heavyweight
Dimitrius Soares Souza — Alliance
Ezra Zendt Lenon — American Top Team
Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa — Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira — CheckMat
Jason Rene Selva — CheckMat
Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira — GF Team
William Alexander Bush — RCJ Machado
Nick Schrock — Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
Felipe Mota Dias — Roger Gracie Academy Norway
Roberto Torralbas — Team Lloyd Irvin

Super Heavyweight
Paul S. Ardila-Ibarra — American Top Team Atlanta
Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza — CheckMat
Renato Tavares de Moraes — Frontline Academy
Jared Lynn Dopp — Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
Kauê Vitorino Damasceno — Nova União
Muslim L. Patsarigov — Roger Gracie Academy Norway
Timothy-Michael Spriggs — Team Lloyd Irvin

Ultra Heavyweight
Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva — Brasa CTA
Eliot A Marshall — Easton BJJ
Gustavo Dias Elias — Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha — Soul Fighters BJJ
Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva — Team Lloyd Irvin
Aaron Michael Johnson — Unity Jiu-jitsu

FEMALE

Light Featherweight
Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos — CheckMat
Fiona M. Watson — Fight Club Jiu Jitsu
Sofia Rosa Amarante — Fight Sports

Featherweight
Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar — Alliance
Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner — Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin — Gracie Humaita South Bay

Lightweight
Tammi Alana Musumeci — Brasa CTA
Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim — CheckMat
Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos — Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

Middleweight 
Jennifer Modesta Recinos — Alliance
Julie Hoponick — Easton BJJ
Amanda Elouise Alequin — Marcio Cruz BJJ
Crystal Arlene Cooper — Paragon BJJ Academy
Ida Fløisvik — Roger Gracie Academy Norway
Amanda Loewen — SBG International (SBGI)

Medium Heavyweight
Megan Ann Nevill — Alliance
Leanna M Dittrich — Fight Sports
Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus — Rodrigo Pinheiro

Heavyweight
Andresa Correa — Alliance
Charlene Marie Coats — Coalition 95

Leave a Reply