Kasai Pro 7 Full Results

Group AGroup B
Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu (Fight Sports)
Vinny Magalhaes (Gracie Tijuca)
Nicky Rodriguez (Renzo Gracie Academy)
Bruno Bastos ( Team LEAD)
Paulo Azambuja (GF Team)
Joao Gabriel Rocha (Double Five)
Lucas Hulk Barbosa (Atos)
Kyle Boehm (10th Planet)

Format And Scoring Rules

Round 1 Group A

  • Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu defeats Bruno Bastos via points (Cyborg Earned 2 Points)
  • Vinny Magalhaes vs Nicky Rodriguez – DRAW (Both Competitors received 1 point)

Round 1 Group B

  • Kyle Boehm submits Joao Gabriel Rocha via heel hook (Kyle Boehm earned 3 points)
  • Lucas Hulk Barbosa defeats Paulo Azambuja via points (Lucas Barbosa earned 2 points)
Kyle Boehm submission against Joao Gabriel Rocha
Round 1 Score

Round 2 Group A

  • Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu vs Nicky Rodriguez – DRAW (Both Competitors received 1 point)
  • Bruno Bastos wins – Vinny Magalhaes unable to continue due to injury (Bruno Bastos received 2 points)

Round 2 Group B

  • Joao Gabriel Rocha submits Paulo Azambuja via arm triangle (Joao Gabriel earned 3 points)
  • Lucas Hulk Barbosa defeats Kyle Boehm via points (Lucas Hulk Barbosa earned 2 points)
Round 2 Score

Round 3 Group A

  • Nicky Rodriguez submits Bruno Bastos via heel hook (Nicky Rodriguez earned 3 points)
  • Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu wins – Vinny Magalhaes unable to continue due to injury (Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu received 2 points)

Round 3 Group B

  • Kyle Boehm defeats Paulo Azambuja via -1 penalty (Kyle Boehm earned 2 points)
  • Lucas Hulk Barbosa defeats Joao Gabriel Rocha via points (Lucas Hulk Barbosa earned 2 points)
Round 3 Score

3rd Place Match

Nicky Rodriguez defeats Kyle Boehm via points

Finals

Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu defeats Lucas Hulk Barbosa via points

Kasai Heavyweight Championship % Results

View this post on Instagram

@lucasbarbosajj vs. @cyborgbjj LIVE NOW

A post shared by FloGrappling (@flograppling) on

Points
65
Draw
15
Submission
23

Super Fight Results

  • Raquel Canuto submits Gabi McComb via Rear Naked Choke
  • John Combs submits Pedro Rocha via guillotine choke
  • Dante Leon defeats Renato Canuto via points

Undercard Results

  • Vernon Lewis defeats Thomas Gentille via points
  • Sal Martinez defeats Dulce “Flaco” Flores Jr via points
  • Stephen Hall submits James James Markle via Triangle
  • Andrew Tackett submits Jeremiah Mendez via Rear Naked Choke
  • Michael Esquivel submits Benjamin Annunziato via Rear Naked Choke
  • Leonardo Machado submits Mike Anderson via Paper Cutter Choke
  • Samuel Nagai submits Damion Oranday via Triangle
  • Anthony Cronce defeats Kevin Holland via penalty
  • Kecia McKenzie defeats Erica Barnes via points
  • Vinicius Agudo defeats Diego Santana via points
  • Igor Paiva defeats Andre Gomes via ref dec
  • Kody Steele defeats Camron Couch via points
  • Rafael Formiga defeats Rafael Lang via points
  • Alex Martins defeats Michael Foster via points

Undercard % Results

Submission
38
Points
57
Ref Dec
5
Click on a tab to select how you'd like to leave your comment

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here