Who’s # 1 FloGrappling And Fight 2 Win Full Results

Who’s # 1 FloGrappling Main Card Results

  • Gustavo Ogawa(AOJ) submits Jonah Gratt (Unity Jiu-Jitsu) via armbar
  • Andrew Tackett (Checkmat) defeats Dominic Mejia (Gracie Barra) via points
  • Cole Abate (AOJ) submits Sebastian Oyervidez (Urban Jungle BJJ) via flying triangle
  • Lucas Montalvao (GF Team) defeats Elder Cruz (Checkmat) via advantages
  • Rico Staton (TLI) defeats Robin Bohlin (AOJ) via advantage
  • Jansen Gomes (Checkmat) defeats Rui Alves (Dream Art) via points
  • Nsima Inyang submits Chad Wesley Smith via armbar
  • Tainan Dalpra (AOJ) submits Mike Khatchikian (Checkmat) via bow & arrow
  • Adam Bradley (Atos) defeats Dante Cano (Alliance) via points
  • Meyram Alves (TLI) defeats Joshua Cisneros (Cleber Jiu-Jitsu) via points
  • Conner DeAngelis (Atos) defeats Miha Perhavec (Legion Jiu-Jitsu) via points
  • Jessa Khan (AOJ) submits Vicky Hoang via toehold
  • Andy Murasaki (Atos) defeats Lucas Protasio via ref dec
  • Tye Ruotolo (Atos) defeats Jhonathan Marques via ref dec
  • Micael Galvao (Dream Art) submits Mateus Rodrigues (AOJ) via choke
  • Roberto Jimenez defeats Keenan Cornelius (Legion Jiu-Jitsu) via points 6-4 points
  • Victor Hugo defeats Nicholas Meregali via points (2-0)
Submission
Points
Ref Dec

Fight To Win Full Results

Black Belts

  • Marcus Norat defeats Cleber Luciano via decision (Becomes Masters + Light Weight Champion)
  • Stephen Martinez submits Jason Butcher via North-South Choke
  • Donald Bailey submits PJ Montano via armbar
  • Omar Sabha Defeats Alexandre Dos Santos via Decision
  • Noah Arnold Tillis defeats Jose De Jesus Gutierrez via Decision
  • Kuhio Tabancura defeats Robson Lopes de Rezende via Split Decision
  • Wes Levine defeats Fabio Trindade via decision
  • Jason Medina defeats Robert Lopez via decision
  • John Thomas defeats Thiago Angelon via decision
  • Philip Fitzpatrick defeats Brian Mendez via decision
  • Tat Dang Khoa Jimmy defeats Clifton Teshima via Split Decision

Brown Belts

  • Joshua Valles submits Sanni Wehbe via heel hook
  • Albert Tapia submits Alfredo Munoz North via South Choke
  • Benjamin Bieker defeats Brent Buskirk via decision

Purple Belts
Anthony Aguilera defeats Javier Pompa Sosa via decision

Click on a tab to select how you'd like to leave your comment

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here