BUY TICKETSaturday, February 8, 2020 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Flograppling Presents Whos #1

Main Event Black belt ultra-heavyweight
# 1 Nicholas Meregali (Alliance) vs # 4 Victor Hugo (Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu)
Co-Main Event Black belt heavyweight
Roberto Jimenez (Alliance) vs # 3 Keenan Cornelius (Legion)
Brown belt Pound-For-Pound #1 Match
# 1 Heavy Erich Munis (Alliance) vs # 1 Medium-Heavy Conner Deangelis (Atos)
Brown belt middleweight
# 1 Lucas Gualberto (Alliance) vs # 6 Tainan Dalpra (Atos)
Brown belt lightweight
# 3 Lucas Protasio (Checkmat) vs # 2 Andy Murasaki (ATOS)
Brown belt rooster weight
# 1 Jessa Khan (ATOS) vs # 2 Vicky Hoang (Jiu-Jitsu For Life)
Brown belt light-featherweight
# 1 Meyram Alves (TLI) vs # 3 Joshua Cisneros (Cleber Jiu Jisu)
Special match mixed blue/purple ultra-heavyweight
Chad Wesley Smith (Gracie Barra) vs Nsima Inyang (Cassio Werneck)
Purple belt medium-heavyweight
# 1 Rui Alves (Alliance) vs # 3 Steffen Banta (Ares)
Purple belt light-featherweight
# 1 Rico Staton (TLI) vs # 4 Robin Bohlin (ATOS)
Purple belt lightweight
# 4 Jhonathan Pessanha (Alliance) vs # 1 Rafael Silveira (ATOS)
Purple belt heavyweight
# 2 Lucas Montalvao (GFT) vs # 4 Elder Cruz (Checkmat)
Blue belt 160lb juvenile
Dominic Mejia (Gracie Barra) vs Andrew Tackett (Checkmat)
Blue belt 135lb juvenile
Gustavo Ogawa (ATOS) vs Jonah Gratt (Unity)
Blue belt 125lb juvenile
Cole Abate (AOJ/ATOS) vs Sebastian Oyervidez (JUNGLE BJJ)


Fight To Win Submission Only Matches Below 4:00 pm to 6:30 pm


Masters + Light Weight Gi Title
Cleber Luciano (Cleber Jiu Jitsu) vs Marcus Norat (Gracie Humaita)
220lbs Black Belt Gi
PJ Montano (CSW) vs Donald Bailey (Carlson Gracie)
210lbs Black Belt Gi
Alexandre Dos Santos (Morumbi Academy) vs Omar Sabha (BTT)
205lbs Black Belt Gi
Stephen Martinez (Checkmat) vs Felipe Trovo (Gracie Barra)
205lbs NOGI
Sanni Wehbe (Checkmat) vs Joshua Valles (Jiu Jitsu Team America)
195lbs Black Belt Belt NOGI
Wes Levine (10th Planet) vs Fabio Trindade (Gracie Barra)
190lbs Black Belt JUDO
Angel Meraz (Mojica Judo Club) vs German Echeverria (san Fernando valley judo club)
190lbs Black Belt Gi
Kuhio Tabancura (Checkmat) vs Robson Rezende (Demian Maia BJJ)
180lbs Black Belt Gi
Brian Mendez (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu) vs Philip Fitzpatrick (Checkmat)
165lbs Black Belt NOGI
Jacob Rosales (CSW) vs John Thomas (jovany varela competition team)
165lbs Black Belt Gi
Noah Tillis (Tillis Jiu Jitsu) vs Jose De Jesus Gutierrez (Checkmat)
160lbs Black Belt Gi
Robert Lopez (Cleber Jiu Jitsu) vs Jason Medina (Checkmat)
155lbs Black Belt Gi
Jimmy Tat (Checkmat) vs Clifton Teshima(Soriano BJJ)
200lbs Brown Belt Gi
Dante cano (Alliance) vs Mathues Gomes (Atos)
165lbs Brown Belt Gi
Brent Buskirk (DMBJJ) vs Benjamin Bieker (Ring BJJ)
140lbs Brown Belt NOGI
Albert Tapia (10th Planet) vs Alfredo Munoz (GFT)
210lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Anthony Aguilera (Tillis BJJ) vs Avi Cohn (10th Planet)
155lbs Purple Belt NOGI
Brandon Tran (10th Planet) vs Matthew Afifi (Legacy)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here